[2018-New-Exams] New Release Lpi 117-201 Dumps LPIC-2 Exams Video Download Online 202Q Released 1-31

Why should someone do 117-201 dumps? Pass4itsure Lpi 117-201 Dumps Exams, New Release Lpi 117-201 Dumps Demo Download Online Shop, We Help You Pass Linux Advanced Administration – https://www.pass4itsure.com/117-201.html dumps 202Q Released

Related Pass4itsure 117-201 Dumps Exams

  • 117-151 Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with dpkg)
  • 117-199 Ubuntu Level 1 Exam
  • 117-201 Linux Advanced Administration
  • 117-202 LPI Level 2 Exam 202
  • 201-400 LPIC-2 Exam 201
  • 202-400 LPIC-2 Exam 202, Part 2 of 2, version 4.0

Related Pass4itsure 117-201 Dumps Certifications

  • LPIC-3
  • LPIC-2
  • LPIC-1
  • Level 0
  • Linux Essentials
  • LPI Linux Essentials
  • LPIC Level 3
  • Lpic Level 2

[2018-New-Pass4itsure 117-201 Dumps Exams From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HNs7laWSTNPsGmuoSTXcCVO1xyB781Qd

[2018-New-Pass4itsure 117-201 Dumps Exams From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aY57mh_3ccN5_01gGk8V4gs68ZLp_hVa

LPIC-2 Exam 201

  • Exam Objectives Version: 4.5 (Exam code 201-450).
  • About Objective Weights: Each objective is assigned a weighting value. The weights indicate the relative importance of each objective on the exam. Objectives with higher weights will be covered in the exam with more questions.

Pass4itsure offer the latest 117-201 dumps exam material and high-quality 117-201 dumps pdf questions answers. The 117-201 dumps Linux Advanced Administration exam is associated with the Lpi certification and with the Lpi specialist. Our pass4itsure 117-201 dumps testing engine and 117-201 dumps study guide can help you pass the real exam. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of Linux Advanced Administration. Users will receive certificate of completion upon passing the course with an 80% or better. High-quality pass4itsure 117-201 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier.

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
Before compiling a new kernel, what needs to be done?
A. Compile kernel modules
B. Configurethekerneloptions
C. Delete old kernel sources
D. Change to runlevel 1
E. All of the above
117-201 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen? ide_setup: hdc=ide-scsi
A. Daemon initialization and setup.
B. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel.
C. Hardware initialization and setup.
D. Kernel loading.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What needs to be done to enable 32 bit I/O transfer mode for (E)IDE disks, on a system running a 2.4 series Linux kernel?
A. The Linux kernel must be recompiled.
B. The sysctl utility must be used.
C. The hdparm utility must be used.
D. This feature isn\’t supported in 2.4 series kernels.
E. This feature is enabled by default in 2.4 series kernels
117-201 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of the following applications utilize the device mapper? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. SELinux
B. LVM2
C. EVMS
D. GRUB
E. LILO
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
The users of the local network complain that name resolution is not fast enough. Enter the command, without the path or any options, that shows the time taken to resolve a DNS query.
117-201 pdf Correct Answer: dig

QUESTION 6
To check winbind functionality, you have try: wbinfo -u getent passwd
What is the next action?
A. The contents of smb.conf should be verified
B. The contents of resolv.conf should be verified
C. The contents of nsswitch.conf should be verified
D. The contents of winbind.conf should be verified
E. The contents of lmhosts should be verified
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Messages from programs are not appearing in the user\’s native language. What environment variable must be set for this to happen?
A. LANG
B. Il8N
C. MESSAGES
D. MSGS
E. LC_MSGS
117-201 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Some users are unable to connect to specific local hosts by name, while accessing hosts in other zones works as expected. Given that the hosts are reachable by their IP addresses, which is the default log file that could provide hints about the problem?
A. /var/named/log
B. /var/lib/named/dev/log
C. /var/log/bind_errors
D. /var/log/bind/errors
E. /var/log/messages
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 9
After a lot of write operations, the changes should be written to the disk. Please enter the appropriate command, without the path or any options or parameters, that would achieve this.
117-201 exam Correct Answer: sync

QUESTION 10
What command is used to force a file-system check, when rebooting?
A. reboot-f
B. shutdown -f now
C. shutdown -c -r now
D. fsck -r
E. shutdown -F -r now
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
According to the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard (FHS), what is the path to the Linux kernel source and may be a symbolic link to the real Linux source code? (Please specify the full path with no version information.)
117-201 dumps Correct Answer: /usr/src/linux, /usr/src/linux/

QUESTION 12
Why has mkinitrd been deprecated in favour of mkinitramfs in 2.6 series kernels? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. It isn\’t loaded until later in the boot process
B. An easy to use GUI is available for mkinitramfs
C. mkinitrd relies on devfs
D. SATA hard drives are unsupported
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 13
After changing the default runlevel in the init configuration file, the system boots in a different than the intended runlevel.
Where else could be this different run level be defined?
A. Nowhere. The init configuration file wasn\’t properly modified
B. In the boot loader configuration file
C. In /etc/ runlevel under default
D. In the initrd image file
E. In the /etc/rc.d/rc.local file
117-201 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
In order to find all library dependencies of /usr/bin/foo, which of the following statement is true?
A. Running ldconfig against /usr/bin/foo will show the required libraries
B. Running ldd against /usr/bin/foo will show the required libraries
C. It\’s necessary to compile the program again to check the library dependencies of foo.
D. The ls -la command has to be run in the /usr/bin directory, to show all library dependencies of foo.
E. Library dependencies are shown in the /usr/lib directory.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which of the following sentences is true for the shown BIND9 configuration?
options {
directory andquot;/var/namedandquot;; allow
query { any; };
allow-recursion {l27.0.0.l; l0.0.0.0/24; };
forwarders {192.168.0.4; };
forward first;
};
zoneandquot;.andquot; {
type hint;
fileandquot;named.caandquot;;
};
A. Any host, from any network, may use this server as its main DNS server.
B. If the server doesn\’t know the answer to a query, it sends a recursive query to 192.168.0.4.
C. Ifthe server doesn\’tknow the answer to a query, it sends a query toa rootDNS server.
D. Hosts in the network l0.0.0.0/24 will be able to ask for zone transfers.
E. If the server doesn\’t know the answer to a query, it sends a recursive query to 192.168.0.4 and, if this fails, it returns a failure.
117-201 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which of the following commands will copy one disk partition /dev/sda3 to /dev/sdb3?
A. ddif=/dev/sdb3of=/dev/sda3bs=4096conv=notrunc
B. dd if=/dev/sda3 of=/dev/sdb3 bs=4096 conv=notrunc
C. dd –input /dev/sda3 –output /dev/sdb3 bs=4096 conv=notrunc
D. dd –input /dev/sdb3 –output /dev/sda3 bs=4096 conv=notrunc
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which of these commands allows you to use shared libraries that are in /usr/local/lib?
A. export LD_PRELOAD=/usr/local/lib
B. exportLD_LIBRARY_PATH=/usr/local/lib
C. ldconfig /usr/local/lib
D. ldd /usr/local/lib
117-201 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
What is the location of the main udev configuration file? (Specify the full path and filename)
Correct Answer: fetcfudevfudev.conf

QUESTION 19
Which command would you use to apply a diff file to an original?
A. patch andgt; diff-file
B. patch andlt; diff-file
C. patch andlt;andlt; diff-file
D. cat diff-file andgt;andgt; kernel
E. cat diff-file andlt;andlt; kernel
117-201 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
This program has 3 operating modes: copy-in mode, copy-out mode, and copy-pass mode, and is used to copy files into
or out of archives. What program is this?
(Please provide the command name only, with no arguments or path.)
Correct Answer: cpio

QUESTION 21
What directive can be used in named.conf to restrict zone transfers to the 192.168.1.0/24 network?
117-201 pdf Correct Answer: allowtransfer { 192.168.1.0f24; };

QUESTION 22
Which of the following entries are NOT valid in /etc/raidtab?
A. superblock-persistent
B. chunk-size
C. nr-spare-disks
D. nr-raid-disks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which mount option must be used in the example /etc/fstab entry below, to ensure that a specific filesystem is not
mounted when the system is booted?
/dev/hdd /media/cdrom iso9660 , ro 0 0
117-201 vce Correct Answer: noauto

QUESTION 24
Which program lists information about files opened by processes and produces output that can be parsed by other
programs?
Correct Answer: lsof

QUESTION 25
You find that a host (192.168.l.4) being used on one of your client\’s networks has been compromised with a backdoor program listening on port 3l337. Your client requests a list of originating IP addresses connecting to that port. Using a
Linux workstation as traffic analyzer, which of the following commands would gather the data requested by the client?
A. tcpdump host 192.168.1.4 and port 31337 -w out
B. nmap host 192.168..4:3337
C. arpwatch -n 192.168..4/32 -p 3337 andgt; capture
D. pcap -d 192.168.1.4:13337
E. ipwatch –syn 192.168..4 -p 3337 — log=out
117-201 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
WhichofthesewayscanbeusedtoonlyallowaccesstoaDNSserverfrom specifiednetworks/hosts?
A. Using the limit{…;};statement in the named configuration file.
B. Using the allow-query{…;};statement in the named configuration file.
C. Using the answer only{…;};statement in the named configuration file.
D. Using the answer{…;};statement in the named configuration file.
E. Using the query access{…;};statement in the named configuration file.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which of the following commands will securely copy the directory ./fyf/ to /var/tmp/ on the remote host deltaur usingtheremoteuseraccountkevin?
A. rsync -a -e ssh [email protected]:/var/tmp/ fyf/
B. rsync -a -u kevin -e ssh fyf/ deltaur:/var/tmp/
C. rsync -a -u kevin -e ssh deltaur:/var/tmp/ fyf/
D. rsync -a -e ssh fyf/ [email protected]:/var/tmp/
117-201 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
What command can be used to configure the baud rate on a serial port?
A. setserial
B. serialconfig
C. ttyconfig
D. setty
E. serialmode
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
The swap usage on a system needs to be checked. Which TWO commands can be used to display a swap usage summary?
A. swapconfig
B. cat /proc/swaps
C. swapon -s
D. swapshow
E. cat /etc/fstab
117-201 pdf Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 30
In order to provide notices and information to users when they log in to a server, what file must be modified to give these
notices? (Please provide the file with full path information)
Correct Answer: fetcfmotd

QUESTION 31
A system is running out of swap space. To initialise 5GB of additional swap space, which combination of commands should be used?
A. dd if=/dev/zero of=/tmp/swapfile bs=1024 count=5120000; mkswap /tmp/swapfile; swapon /tmp/swapfile
B. dd if=/dev/zero of=/tmp/swapfile bs=1024 count=5120000; swap on /tmp/swapfile
C. dd if=/dev/zero of=/tmp/swapfile bs=1024 count=5120000; mkswap /tmp/swapfile; mount /tmp/swapfile
D. touch -5G /tmp/swapfile; swapon /tmp/swapfile
E. mkswap /tmp/swapfile 512000; swapon /tmp/swapfile
117-201 vce Correct Answer: A

Pass4itsure 117-201 Exam Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 117-201
Exam Name: Linux Advanced Administration
Q&As: 202

Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple. The 117-201 dumps exam is an important one for the Lpi certification. Our pass4itsure is the most reliable backing for every 117-201 dumps exam PDF candidate.  It is also known as the Linux Advanced Administration certification. All study materials required in 117-201 dumps exam PDF are provided by Our pass4itsure. After you pass it you are on your way to get the complete Lpi certification. Once you purchased our 117-201 dumps, we will try our best to help you pass 117-201 dumps. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. Additionally, our excellent after sales service contains one-year free update service and the guarantee of dump cost full refund if you fail the exam with our dumps.

117-201 dumps

pass4itsure is a website to improve the pass rate of Lpi certification 117-201 dumps exam. You have tried all kinds of exam questions when others are still looking around for 117-201 dumps materials, which means you have stayed one step ahead of other IT exam candidates. Senior IT experts in the pass4itsure constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Lpi certification 117-201 dumps exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Lpi certification 117-201 dumps exam for one time.  We check the updating of Lpi exam dumps everyday to make sure customer to pass the exam with latest vce dumps. pass4itsure’s training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided.

Since I have been upgrading the material, it is very similar to the actual exam problem. Some of them who have passed the Lpi certification 117-201 dumps exam also use pass4itsure’s products. The test pass rate of pass4itsure is also very high, and the fact is that it cannot be denied. Selecting pass4itsure means choosing a success. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose pass4itsure’s products. Pass4itsure 117-201 dumps certificate can help you a lot.

pass4itsure

New Release Pass4itsure Lpi 117-201 Dumps Linux Advanced Administration Exams Download Online Shop. Pass4itsure 117-201 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon