Real Microsoft Web Applications 070-487 Exam questions and Answers, 30 Microsoft 070-487 Exam Dumps |100% free

Cabinetdetherapies offers the latest updates to Microsoft Web Applications 070-487 Exam questions and Answers and Microsoft 070-487 pdf online Download, We share 30 valid 070-487 exam dumps for free to improve your exam pass rate, and if you want to get the
full 070-487 exam content Please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-487.html(Q&As:113).

[PDF] Free Microsoft Web Applications 070-487 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ulg-HZ_n_OskXgmVBbrRYqWLT7PF1H9z

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-487: Developing Microsoft Azure and Web Services:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-487.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Web Applications 070-487 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application.
You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and mapping specification language (MSL)
files.
Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe)
B. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer
C. Entity Data Model Wizard
D. Update Model Wizard
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application.
You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. GET
B. POST
C. DELETE
D. PUT
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that contains the following HTML.
<table id= “customer” ></table>
You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers.
You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible.
You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application.
Which script segment should you use?
pass4itsure 70-487 question
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5.
You do not have access to SSH or a VPN.
You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites.
Which tool should you use?
A. RoboCopy
B. Web Deploy
C. Microsoft command-line FTP
D. xCopy
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges. The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio
2012.
You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the application to remote servers for testing.
Which tool should you use?
A. Copy Web Site Tool
B. One-Click Publish
C. Publish Web Site Tool
D. Web Deployment Package
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company.
The libraries must be shared across the company.
You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries.
What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
F. Add packages to the Packages folder.
G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.Correct Answer: BEFG
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
pass4itsure 70-487 question

QUESTION 7
You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production.
The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate.
You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement.
What should you do?
A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target.
B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option.
C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file.
D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
You are developing a library to support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server. The library provides implementations of security algorithms.
If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed. Application downtime during the update
must be minimized.
You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible.
What should you do?
A. Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource.
When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application.
B. Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly.
When an update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies.
C. Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location.
Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application.
When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location.
D. Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).
When an update is needed, update the assembly in the GAC.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9
You are developing an application in Visual Studio 2012 to display student information. The application contains the following Entity Framework model.
pass4itsure 70-487 question
The application contains a WCF data service named DirectoryService.svc.
You need to create a query expression to display all of the grades for students whose first name is “John”
How should you build the expression?
A. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName eq ‘John’ &$expand=Grades
B. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName eq ‘John’/Grades
C. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName = ‘John’ &$expand=Grades
D. http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Grades/Students?$filter=FirstName eq ‘John’
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database.
You need to prevent the application from reading data that is locked by other transactions. You also need to prevent exclusive range locks.
Which isolation level should you use?
A. ReadCommitted
B. Serializable
C. Repeatable
D. ReadUncommitted
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 11
You are developing a WCF service that compares several data sources. The service takes a long time to complete.
The service must meet the following requirements:
The client must be able to continue processing while the service is running.
The service must initiate communication with the client application when processing is complete.
You need to choose a message pattern to meet the requirements.
Which message pattern should you choose?
A. One Way
B. Streaming
C. Duplex
D. Request/Reply
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
You are developing a WCF service.
A new service instance must be created for each client session.
You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instance mode should you use?
A. PerCall
B. Single
C. Multiple
D. PerSession
E. PerRequest
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
You are developing a WCF service.
A new service instance must be created for each client request.
You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instancing mode should you use?
A. Single
B. PerRequest
C. PerCall
D. Multiple
E. PerSession
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application.
You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to remove a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?A. PUT
B. DELETE
C. POST
D. GET
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server
database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all orders along with customer information. Lazy loading has been disabled.
The Order class is shown below.
pass4itsure 70-487 question
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database.
You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions.
A. ReadUncommitted
B. Repeatable
C. Serializable
D. ReadCommitted
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 17
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
Deployment administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2102, but will have the elevated permissions required to deploy the application to the servers.
You need to select a deployment tool for use by the deployment administrators.
Which tool should you use?
A. Publish Web Site Tool
B. Web Deployment Package
C. One-Click Publish
D. Deployment Package EditorCorrect Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
You are developing a Microsoft Azure web application. The application will be deployed to 10 web role instances. A minimum of 8 running instances is needed to
meet scaling requirements.
You need to configure the application so that upgrades are performed as quickly as possible, but do not violate scaling requirements.
How many upgrade domains should you use?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays a report. The report includes large images that are stored in a database. Members of the
EntityClient namespace are used to access the database through the ADO.NET Entity Framework data model.
You need to prevent memory exceptions while generating a report using the EntityDataRcader type.
Which CommandBehavior type should you use?
A. FastForwardReadOnly
B. SequentialAccess
C. SingleResult
D. SingleRow
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that searches for and displays an image stored in a database. Members of the
EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a database table.
You need to run a query that returns only the image while minimizing the amount of data that is transmitted.
Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use?
A. ExecuteScalar
B. ExecuteDbDataReader
C. ExecuteReader
D. ExecuteNonQuery
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
You are developing an order processing application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. Lazy loading has been disabled.
The application displays orders and their associated order details. Order details are filtered based on the category of the product in each order.
The Order class is shown below.
pass4itsure 70-487 question
pass4itsure 70-487 question
pass4itsure 70-487 question
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON
format and logs the results.
The URI for the API call is in a variable named address.
You need to make the API call without blocking.
Which code segment should you use?
pass4itsure 70-487 question
pass4itsure 70-487 question
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient
namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a single database table.
You need to run a single query that updates an image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the number of affected rows.
Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use?
A. ExecuteNonQuery()
B. ExecutcScalar()
C. ExecuteDbDataReader()
D. ExecuteReader()
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
You are developing a new ASP.NET MVC application that does not have an existing database.
The requirements for the application are not complete, and the SQL data model will likely change.
You need to choose an approach to visually manage a data model.
Which approach should you use?
A. Physical First
B. Database First
C. Code First
D. Model First
Correct Answer: CExplanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application.
You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to modify the text of a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. GET
B. DELETE
C. POST
D. PUT
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries that uses large data sets.
The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers.
You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use.
What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add packages to the Packages folder.
B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package.
E. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
F. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio.
Correct Answer: ACEF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database.
You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions.
Which isolation level should you use?
A. Repeatable
B. Serializable
C. ReadUncommitted
D. ReadCommitted
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server
database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays customers. Customers are filtered on Country and, if provided, on CompanyName.
You have an Entity Framework context named db.
The Customer class is shown below.
pass4itsure 70-487 question
You need to execute a single deferred query to return the filtered list of customers.
Which code segment should you use?
pass4itsure 70-487 question
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server
database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along with rate information. Lazy loading has been disabled.
The Loan class is shown below.
pass4itsure 70-487 question
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
You are developing a library management application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. The application has a method
that returns check outs filtered by date.
The Book class is shown below.
pass4itsure 70-487 question
You must filter the data on the SQL server before it is returned to the application server.
You need to return books checked out more recently than the entered date.
Which code segment should you use?
pass4itsure 70-487 question
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Conclusion:
Cabinetdetherapies Free to share 30 high-quality Microsoft Web Applications 070-487 Exam dumps Improve your pass rate,
and all of our exam content comes from Pass4itsure Experts. Free content can help you open the door to authentication,
and if you want to easily obtain a Microsoft 070-487 certificate, select the full 070-487 PDF Dumps Or 070-487 VCE
dumps:https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-487.html (q&as:113 Latest update )

[PDF] Free Microsoft Web Applications 070-487 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ulg-HZ_n_OskXgmVBbrRYqWLT7PF1H9z

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 070-487 coupon

related: https://www.cabinetdetherapies.com/100-pass-cisco-400-101-dumps/