Real Microsoft Windows Store apps 070-483 Exam questions and Answers, 30 Microsoft 070-483 Exam Dumps |100% free

Cabinetdetherapies offers the latest updates to Microsoft Windows Store apps 070-483 Exam questions and Answers and Microsoft 070-483 pdf online Download, We share 30 valid 070-483 exam dumps for free to improve your exam pass rate, and if you want to get the
full 070-483 exam content Please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html(Q&As:242).

[PDF] Free Microsoft Windows Store apps 070-483 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZG7o0eWLB71A64qvG0q7jFtc9xCZbi4E

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-483: Programming in C# – Microsoft:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-483.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Windows Store apps 070-483 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You are developing an application. The application calls a method that returns an array of integers named employeeIds. You define an integer variable named
employeeIdToRemove and assign a value to it. You declare an array named filteredEmployeeIds.
You have the following requirements:
Remove duplicate integers from the employeeIds array.
Sort the array in order from the highest value to the lowest value.
Remove the integer value stored in the employeeIdToRemove variable from the employeeIds array.
You need to create a LINQ query to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you use?
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
pass4itsure 070-483 question
The GetAnimals() method must meet the following requirements:
Connect to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
Create Animal objects and populate them with data from the database.
Return a sequence of populated Animal objects.
You need to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)A. Insert the following code segment at line 16:
while(sqlDataReader.NextResult())
B. Insert the following code segment at line 13:
sqlConnection.Open();
C. Insert the following code segment at line 13:
sqlConnection.BeginTransaction();
D. Insert the following code segment at line 16:
while(sqlDataReader.Read())
E. Insert the following code segment at line 16:
while(sqlDataReader.GetValues())
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
You are developing an application that uses the Microsoft ADO.NET Entity Framework to retrieve order information from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The
application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
pass4itsure 070-483 question
The application must meet the following requirements:
Return only orders that have an OrderDate value other than null.
Return only orders that were placed in the year specified in the OrderDate property or in a later year.
You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. Where order.OrderDate.Value != null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year > = year
B. Where order.OrderDate.Value = = null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
C. Where order.OrderDate.HasValue && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
D. Where order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
You are developing an application. The application includes a method named ReadFile that reads data from a file.
The ReadFile() method must meet the following requirements:
It must not make changes to the data file.
It must allow other processes to access the data file.
It must not throw an exception if the application attempts to open a data file that does not exist.
You need to implement the ReadFile() method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var fs = File.Open(Filename, FileMode.OpenOrCreate, FileAccess.Read, FileShare.ReadWrite);
B. var fs = File.Open(Filename, FileMode.Open, FileAccess.Read, FileShare.ReadWrite);
C. var fs = File.Open(Filename, FileMode.OpenOrCreate, FileAccess.Read, FileShare.Write);
D. var fs = File.ReadAllLines(Filename);
E. var fs = File.ReadAllBytes(Filename);
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
An application receives JSON data in the following format:
pass4itsure 070-483 question
You need to ensure that the ConvertToName() method returns the JSON input string as a Name object.
Which code segment should you insert at line 10?
A. Return ser.ConvertToType(json);
B. Return ser.DeserializeObject(json);
C. Return ser.Deserialize(json);
D. Return (Name)ser.Serialize(json);
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 6
You are developing an application. The application converts a Location object to a string by using a method named WriteObject. The WriteObject() method
accepts two parameters, a Location object and an XmlObjectSerializer object.
The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
pass4itsure 070-483 question
You need to serialize the Location object as a JSON object.
Which code segment should you insert at line 20?
A. New DataContractSerializer(typeof(Location))
B. New XmlSerializer(typeof(Location))
C. New NetDataContractSenalizer()
D. New DataContractJsonSerializer(typeof(Location))
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 7
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData.
You need to ensure that the GetData() from the Person class.
Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?
A. Internal
B. Protected
C. Private
D. Protected internalE. Public
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 8
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
pass4itsure 070-483 question
The DoWork() method must not throw any exceptions when converting the obj object to the IDataContainer interface or when accessing the Data property.
You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A. var dataContainer = (IDataContainer)obj;
B. dynamic dataContainer = obj;
C. var dataContainer = obj is IDataContainer;
D. var dataContainer = obj as IDataContainer;
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 9
You are creating an application that manages information about zoo animals. The application includes a class named Animal and a method named Save.
The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Animal class that uses a constructor that accepts no parameters.
You need to implement the Save() method.
Which code segment should you use?
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 10
You are developing an application. The application includes classes named Employee and Person and an interface named IPerson.
The Employee class must meet the following requirements:
It must either inherit from the Person class or implement the IPerson interface.
It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.You need to ensure that the Employee class meets the requirements.
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 11
You are developing an application that will convert data into multiple output formats.
The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
pass4itsure 070-483 question
You are developing a code segment that will produce tab-delimited output. All output routines implement the following interface:
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process.
You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?
A. ReRegisterForFinalize()
B. SuppressFinalize()
C. Collect()
D. WaitForFullGCApproach()
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 13
You are creating a class named Employee. The class exposes a string property named EmployeeType. The following code segment defines the Employee class.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
pass4itsure 070-483 question
The EmployeeType property value must be accessed and modified only by code within the Employee class or within a class derived from the Employee class.
You need to ensure that the implementation of the EmployeeType property meets the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer represents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Replace line 05 with the following code segment:
protected get;
B. Replace line 06 with the following code segment:private set;
C. Replace line 03 with the following code segment:
public string EmployeeType
D. Replace line 05 with the following code segment:
private get;
E. Replace line 03 with the following code segment:
protected string EmployeeType
F. Replace line 06 with the following code segment:
protected set;
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation

QUESTION 14
You are implementing a method named Calculate that performs conversions between value types and reference types. The following code segment implements
the method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
pass4itsure 070-483 question
You need to ensure that the application does not throw exceptions on invalid conversions.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. int balance = (int) (float)amountRef;
B. int balance = (int)amountRef;
C. int balance = amountRef;
D. int balance = (int) (double) amountRef;
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 15
You are creating a console application by using C#.
You need to access the application assembly.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Assembly.GetAssembly(this);
B. this.GetType();
C. Assembly.Load();
D. Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly();
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 16
You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network
congestion.
If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation. You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked
only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception.
What should you do?
A. Create a TaskCompletionSource object and call the TrySetException() method of the object.
B. Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method.
C. Examine the Task.Status property immediately after the call to the Task.Run() method.
D. Create a task inside the existing Task.Run() method by using the AttachedToParent option.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 17
You are modifying an application that processes leases. The following code defines the Lease class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
pass4itsure 070-483 question
Leases are restricted to a maximum term of 5 years. The application must send a notification message if a lease request exceeds 5 years.
You need to implement the notification mechanism.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 18
You are developing an application that uses structured exception handling. The application includes a class named ExceptionLogger.
The ExceptionLogger class implements a method named LogException by using the following code segment:
public static void LogException(Exception ex)You have the following requirements:
Log all exceptions by using the LogException() method of the ExceptionLogger class.
Rethrow the original exception, including the entire exception stack.
You need to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you use?
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19
You are developing an application that includes a class named UserTracker. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
pass4itsure 070-483 question
You need to add a user to the UserTracker instance.
What should you do?
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 20
You are adding a public method named UpdateScore to a public class named ScoreCard.
The code region that updates the score field must meet the following requirements:
It must be accessed by only one thread at a time.
It must not be vulnerable to a deadlock situation.
You need to implement the UpdateScore() method.
What should you do?
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
You need to write a method that retrieves data from a Microsoft Access 2013 database. The method must meet the following requirements:
Be read-only.
Be able to use the data before the entire data set is retrieved.
Minimize the amount of system overhead and the amount of memory usage.
Which type of object should you use in the method?
A. DbDataAdapter
B. unTyped DataSet
C. OleDbDataAdapter
D. DbDataReader
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
You are developing an application that contains a class named TheaterCustomer and a method named ProcessTheaterCustomer. The ProcessTheaterCustomer()
method accepts a TheaterCustomer object as the input parameter.
You have the following requirements:
Store the TheaterCustomer objects in a collection.
Ensure that the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method processes the TheaterCustomer objects in the reverse order in which they are placed into the collection.
You need to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Create a System.Collections.Queue collection. Use the Enqueue() method to add TheaterCustomer objects to the collection. Use the Dequeue() method to
pass the objects to the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method.
B. Create a System.Collections.ArrayList collection. Use the Insert() method to add TheaterCustomer objects to the collection. Use the Remove() method to pass
the objects to the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method.
C. Create a System.Collections.Stack collection. Use the Push() method to add TheaterCustomer objects to the collection. Use the Pop() method to pass the
objects to the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method.
D. Create a System.Collections.Queue collection. Use the Enqueue() method to add TheaterCustomer objects to the collection. Use the Peek() method to pass
the objects to the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):
pass4itsure 070-483 question
You need to ensure that new instances of Connection can be created only by other classes by calling the Create method. The solution must allow classes to
inherit from Connection.
What should you do?
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 24
You are developing an application that includes methods named ConvertAmount and TransferFunds.
You need to ensure that the precision and range of the value in the amount variable is not lost when the TransferFunds() method is called.
Which code segment should you use?
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 25
You need to write a console application that meets the following requirements:
If the application is compiled in Debug mode, the console output must display Entering debug mode.
If the application is compiled in Release mode, the console output must display Entering release mode.
Which code should you use?
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: DExplanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
You write the following method (line numbers are included for reference only):
pass4itsure 070-483 question
You need to ensure that the method extracts a list of URLs that match the following pattern:
@http://(www\.)?([^\.]+)\.com;
Which code should you insert at line 07?
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 27
You are creating an application that reads from a database.
You need to use different databases during the development phase and the testing phase by using conditional compilation techniques.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Define TRACE constant setting in Microsoft Visual Studio.
B. Specify the /define compiler option.
C. Run the Assembly Linker tool from the Windows Software Development Kit (Windows SDK).
D. Decorate the code by using the [assembly:AssemblyDelaySignAttribute(true)] attribute.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 28
You are creating a console application named Appl.
App1 retrieves data from the Internet by using JavaScript Object Notation (JSON).
You are developing the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only):
pass4itsure 070-483 question
You need to ensure that the code validates the JSON string.
Which code should you insert at line 03?
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 29
You are testing an application. The application includes methods named CalculateInterest and LogLine. The CalculateInterest() method calculates loan interest.
The LogLine() method sends diagnostic messages to a console window.
The following code implements the methods. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
pass4itsure 070-483 question
You have the following requirements:
The CalculateInterest() method must run for all build configurations.
The LogLine() method must run only for debug builds.
You need to ensure that the methods run correctly.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Insert the following code segment at line 01:
#region DEBUG
Insert the following code segment at line 10:
#endregion
B. Insert the following code segment at line 01:
[Conditional(“DEBUG”)]
C. Insert the following code segment at line 05:
#region DEBUG
Insert the following code segment at line 07:
#endregion
D. Insert the following code segment at line 10:
[Conditional(“DEBUG”)]
E. Insert the following code segment at line 01:
#if DEBUG
Insert the following code segment at line 10:
#endif
F. Insert the following code segment at line 10:
[Conditional(“RELEASE”)]
G. Insert the following code segment at line 05:
#if DEBUG
Insert the following code segment at line 07:
#endif
Correct Answer: DG
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
You have a class named Customer and a variable named customers.
You need to test whether the customers’ variable is a generic list of Customer objects.
Which line of code should you use?
pass4itsure 070-483 question
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

Conclusion:
Cabinetdetherapies Free to share 30 high-quality Microsoft Windows Store apps 070-483 Exam dumps Improve your pass rate,
and all of our exam content comes from Pass4itsure Experts. Free content can help you open the door to authentication,
and if you want to easily obtain a Microsoft 070-483 certificate, select the full 070-483 PDF Dumps Or 070-483 VCE
dumps:https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html (q&as:242 Latest update )

[PDF] Free Microsoft Windows Store apps 070-483 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZG7o0eWLB71A64qvG0q7jFtc9xCZbi4E

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 070-483 coupon

related: https://www.cabinetdetherapies.com/most-popular-oracle-1z0-060-dumps/