[2018-New-Exams] Discount ECCouncil 312-50V9 Dumps PDF CEH Exams with Latest Youtube Study 125Q Released 1-25

Who can share updated ECCouncil 312-50V9 dumps exam questions that are really actual?

15% Discount Pass4itsure ECCouncil 312-50V9 Dumps Exams, Real ECCouncil 312-50V9 Dumps Certification Exams Latest Version PDF&VCE, We Help You Pass Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9 – https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50V9.html dumps 125Q Released.

Related Pass4itsure 312-50V9 Dumps Exams

  • 312-50V9 Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9

Related Pass4itsure 312-50V9 Dumps Certifications

  • ECCouncil Certification
  • CEH V9

[2018-New-Pass4itsure 312-50V9 Dumps Exams From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Ne7BoEQBHMRDsrb0JjjZ-dTF4HjuUEDZ

[2018-New-Pass4itsure 312-50 Dumps Exams From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AewFdmpzOLaQxixFjwjPTEZhNA89llKi

The candidates for Eccouncil 312–50v9 dumps are require to be well-trained and technically expert because the Eccouncil EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker v9 has designed this exam in a technical manner. The 312-50V9 Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9 exam is associated with the ECCouncil certification and with the ECCouncil specialist. Today, the Eccouncil industry is expanding with the introduction of new technologies and trends. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9. In this scenario, the Eccouncil 312–50v9 dumps questions candidates must be prepared to cope with the complex areas of Eccouncil 312–50v9 braindumps topics and core areas. Pass4itsure users will receive certificate of completion upon passing the course with an 80% or better. There are a number of the diverse range of Eccouncil topics and essential areas which must be 312–50v9 dumps prepared by the EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker v9 candidates in order to pass out this critical exam with due convenience.

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions
QUESTION 1
It is a short-range wireless communication technology intended to replace the cables connecting portables of fixed deviceswhile maintaining high levels of security. It allows mobile phones, computers and other devices to connect and communicate using a short- range wireless connection. Which of the following terms best matches the definition?
A. Bluetooth
B. Radio-Frequency Identification
C. WLAN
D. InfraRed
312-50V9 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 2
> NMAP –sn 192.168.11.200-215
The NMAP command above performs which of the following?
A. A ping scan
B. A trace sweep
C. An operating system detect
D. A port scan
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
The “Black box testing” methodology enforces which kind of restriction?
A. Only the external operation of a systemis accessible to the tester
B. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.
C. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.
D. The internal operation of a system is only partly accessible to the tester.
312-50V9  dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 4
The Open Web Application Security Project (OWASP) isthe worldwide not-for-profit charitable organization focused on improving the security of software. What item is the primary concern on OWASP’s Top Ten Project most Critical Web application Security Rules?
A. Injection
B. Cross site Scripting
C. Cross site Request Forgery
D. Path Disclosure
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
A medium-sized healthcare IT business decides to implement a risk management strategy. Which of the following is NOT one of the five basic responses to risk?
A. Mitigate
B. Avoid
C. Accept
D. Delegate
312-50V9  pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is one of the most effective ways to prevent Cross-site Scripting (XSS) flaws in software applications?
A. Verity access right before allowing access to protected information and UI controls
B. Use security policies and procedures to define and implement proper security settings
C. Validate and escape all information sent over to a server
D. Use digital certificates to authenticate a server prior to sending data
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 7
You have successfully compromised a machine on the network and found a server that is alive on the same network. You tried to ping but you didn’t get any response back. What is happening?
A. TCP/IP doesn’t support ICMP.
B. ICMP could be disabled on the target server.
C. The ARP is disabled on the target server.
D. You need to run the ping command with root privileges.
312-50V9  vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 8
While using your bank’s online servicing you notice the following stringin the URL bar:
“http://www.MyPersonalBank/Account?
Id=368940911028389&Damount=10980&Camount=21”
You observe that if you modify the Damount & Camount values and submit the request, that data on the web page reflect the changes. What type of vulnerability is present on this site?
A. SQL injection
B. XSS Reflection
C. Web Parameter Tampering
D. Cookie Tampering
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 9
The “Gray box testing” methodology enforces what kind of restriction?
A. Only the external operation of a system is accessible to the tester.
B. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.
C. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.
D. The internal operation of a system is only partly accessible to the tester.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. Sniffers operation on Layer 3 of the OSI model
B. Sniffers operation on Layer 2 of the OSI model
C. Sniffers operation on the Layer 1 of the OSI model
D. Sniffers operation on both Layer 2 & Layer 3 of the OSImodel
312-50V9  exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 11
You have successfully comprised a server having an IP address of 10.10.0.5. You would like to enumerate all machines in the same network quickly. What is the best nmap command you will use?
A. Nmap –T4 –F 10.10.0.0/24
B. Nmap –T4 –q 10.10.0.0/24
C. Nmap –T4 –O 10.10.0.0/24
D. Nmap –T4 –r 10.10.0.0/24
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
Port scanning can be used as part of a technical assessment to determine network vulnerabilities. The TCP XMAS scan is used to identify listening port on the targeted system. If a scanned port is open, what happens?
A. The port will ignore the packets.
B. The port will send an RST.
C. The port will send an ACK.
D. The port will send a SYN.
312-50V9  dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 13
In Risk Management, how is the term “likelihood” related to the concept of “threat?”
A. Likelihood is the probability that a vulnerability is a threat-source.
B. Likelihood is a possible threat-source that may exploit a vulnerability.
C. Likelihood is the likely source of a threat that could exploit a vulnerability.
D. Likelihood is the probability that a threat-source will exploit a vulnerability.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is component of a risk assessment?
A. Logical interface
B. DMZ
C. Administrative safeguards
D. Physical security
312-50V9 Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 15
A hacker has successfully infected an internet-facing server, which he will then use to send junk mail, take part incoordinated attacks, or host junk email content. Which sort of trojan infects this server?
A. Botnet Trojan
B. Banking Trojans
C. Ransomware Trojans
D. Turtle Trojans
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 16
This international organizationregulates billions of transactions daily and provides security guidelines to protect personally identifiable information (PII). These security controls provide a baseline and prevent low-level hackers sometimes known as script kiddies from causing a data breach. Which of the following organizations is being described?
A. Payment Card Industry (PCI)
B. International Security Industry Organization (ISIO)
C. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)
D. Center for Disease Control (CDC)
312-50V9 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 17
A common cryptographically tool is the use of XOR. XOR the following binary value:
10110001
00111010
A. 10001011
B. 10011101
C. 11011000
D. 10111100
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Which of the following is an extremelycommon IDS evasion technique in the web world?
A. post knocking
B. subnetting
C. unicode characters
D. spyware
312-50V9 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 19
As a Certified Ethical hacker, you were contracted by aprivate firm to conduct an external security assessment through penetration testing. What document describes the specified of the testing, the associated violations, and essentially protects both the organization’s interest and your li abilities as a tester?
A. Term of Engagement
B. Non-Disclosure Agreement
C. Project Scope
D. Service Level Agreement
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 20
Which of the followingtypes of firewalls ensures that the packets are part of the established session?
A. Switch-level firewall
B. Stateful inspection firewall
C. Application-level firewall
D. Circuit-level firewall
312-50V9  exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 21
Which tool allows analysis and pen testers to examine links between data using graphs and link analysis?
A. Metasploit
B. Maltego
C. Wireshark
D. Cain &Abel
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 22
A Regional bank hires your company to perform a security assessment on their network after a recent data breach. The attacker was able to steal financial data from the bank by compromising only a single server.
Based on this information, what should be one of your key recommendations to the bank?
A. Move the financial data to another server on the same IP subnet
B. Place a front-end web server in a demilitarized zone that only handles external web traffic
C. Issue new certificates to the web servers from the root certificate authority
D. Require all employees to change their passwords immediately
312-50V9  dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 23
Which of the following is a protocol specifically designed for transporting event messages?
A. SMS
B. SNMP
C. SYSLOG
D. ICMP
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 24
The configuration allows a wired or wireless network interface controller to pass all trafice it receives to thecentral processing unit (CPU), rather than passing only the frames that the controller is intended to receive. Which of the following is being described?
A. WEM
B. Multi-cast mode
C. Promiscuous mode
D. Port forwarding
312-50V9 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 25
Nation-state threat actors often discover vulnerabilitiesand hold on to them until they want to launch a sophisticated attack. The Stuxnet attack was an unprecedented style of attack because it used four types of this vulnerability. What is this style of attack called?
A. zero-hour
B. no-day
C. zero-day
D. zero-sum
312-50V9  vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation

Pass4itsure 312-50V9 Exam Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 312-50V9
Exam Name: Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9
Q&As: 125

The Eccouncil 312–50v9 Exam braindumps candidates can get themselves fully prepared for the Eccouncil EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker v9 by using a number of preparatory methods. The 312-50V9 dumps exam is an important one for the ECCouncil certification. It is also known as the

Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9

certification. E-learning and using Eccouncil EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker v9 practice tests present a popular preparation phenomenon among the Eccouncil 312–50v9 practice test candidates. After you pass it you are on your way to get the complete ECCouncil certification. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. While preparing for Eccouncil 312-50v9 exam. Pass4itsure offers more than what its competitors offer.

312-50V9 dumps
We have already helped thousands of individuals get their desired Eccouncil certification. You have tried all kinds of exam questions when others are still looking around for 312-50V9 dumps materials, which means you have stayed one step ahead of other IT exam candidates. Our reputation for producing successful individuals in Eccouncil 312-50v9 dumps exam is astounding. We check the updating of ECCouncil exam dumps everyday to make sure customer to pass the exam with latest vce dumps. The Eccouncil 312-50v9 exam preparation material from pass4itsure boasts of user-friendly & easy accessibility features and questions that are up-to-date. We provide an organized 312-50v9 exam preparation material that you can easily browse and get acquainted with, whenever you need to, and wherever you are.

Pass4itsure EC-Council CEH V9 312-50v9 dumps are developed by pass4itsure experts’ study of ECCouncil certification 312-50v9 exam, and it is a high quality product.  Since I have been upgrading the material, it is very similar to the actual exam problem. The test pass rate of pass4itsure is also very high, and the fact is that it cannot be denied. Many candidates who are ready to participate in the ECCouncil certification 312-50v9 exam may see many websites available online to provide EC-Council CEH V9 312-50v9 dumps about ECCouncil certification 312-50v9 exam.  We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose pass4itsure’s products. Pass4itsure 312-50V9 dumps certificate can help you a lot. However, Pass4itsure is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts’s reference materials.

pass4itsure 312-50V9 dumps

15% Discount Pass4itsure ECCouncil 312-50V9 Dumps Exams, Real ECCouncil 312-50V9 Dumps Certification Exams Latest Version PDF&VCE, We Help You Pass Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9. Pass4itsure 312-50V9 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 312-50V9 dumps